2019  RESULTS

223  FISH RELEASED

40 CLUB MEMBERS  and 12 GUESTS RELEASED FISH

12  EX-ROOKIES

TOP TEN OPEN DIVISION

LADIES DIVISION

1.  Gladys Callahan       3

2.  Kim Secino                1

Yost

Geyer

Thomas

Epstein

Koschara

Mohn

Patterson

Holzhauer

Holzhauer

Parkinson

Ralph

Jerry

Robert

Arnie

David

Oscar

Marvin

David

Ken

Vince

45

45

16

12

10

8

8

7

5

5

JUNIOR ANGLER

Adam Lee

JERRY GEYER CAPTAIN'S AWARD

David Koschara

HAPPY WALLIS

Kim Secino

STEVE SMITH

Adam Lee

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR

FIRST HUNT RESULTS

No Fish Released

ROOKIE HUNT

Doug Cooke  First Fish

Stephen Washington  Last Fish


SECOND HUNT RESULTS

No Fish Released

LADIES HUNT RESULTS 

No Fish Released



SHOOTOUT RESULTS

Cape Coral Tarpon Hunters 7

Ft Myers Beach Club 5



THIRD (2-DAY) HUNT RESULTS

No Fish Released


FOURTH HUNT

Ken Holzhauer First Fish

Jerry Geyer Last Fish

 


FIFTH HUNT (2 - DAY) RESULTS

Jerry Geyer  First Fish

Jerry Geyer  Last , Most Fish  (2)

JR HUNT

No Fish Released

SIXTH HUNT RESULTS

No Fish Released

MEMORIAL HUNT RESULTS

No Fish Released



SEVENTH HUNT RESULTS

No Fish Released

Rookie Hunt Captains

Steve Buss

Rick Ziegler

FISHY PEOPLE

O'Brian

Callahan

Fey 

Madden

Hartlauer

Boland

Draulans

Draulans

Angermeier

Eivers

Quarles

Kleinkopf

Lee

Griffiths

Jackson

Steffan

Wilson

Silvestro

Cooke

Washington

Schwark

Grabow

Uebelher

Mercer

Lee

Beam

Secino

Secino

Ziegler

Secino

Bob

Gladys

Jim

Doug

Wally

Shaun

Dimitri

Nate

Bob

Bob

David

Robert

Adam

Jim

George

Robert

Roger

Jim

Doug

Stephen

David

Al

Mark

Matt

Jeff

David

Alessandro

David

Rick

Kim

3

3

3

3

3

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

FIRST FISH OF THE SEASON

David Koschara

3.2.19

EX-ROOKIES

Bob Kleinkopf

3.3.19

Adam Lee

3/14/19

Jim Griffiths

3.15.19

George Jackson

4.6.19

Doug Cooke

4.13.19

Stephen Washington

4.13.19

David Schwark

4.17.19

Bob Eivers

5.2.19

Mark Uebelher

5.11.19

Shaun Boland

6.3.19

Jeff Lee

6.22.19

Kim Secino

8.7.19

LAST FISH OF SEASON

Jerry Geyer

9.30.19

CAPTAIN BOB LOCKER MASTER TARPON HUNTER PROGRAM
2019 ACHIEVEMENT

 

5 FISH LEVEL:          Dimitri Draulans

                                             

10 FISH LEVEL:        Doug Madden

                                                      Rick Ziegler

                                                      

.

50 FISH LEVEL:       Marvin Patterson

 

200 FISH LEVEL:      Ralph Yost

                                  Robert Thomas