2022 RESULTS

TOP TEN OPEN DIVISION

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

LAST

NAME

Thomas

Beam

Heller

Quarles

Geyer

Barry

Radochonski

Beam

Spell

Mohn

FISHY

Angermeier

Bachman

Barry

Buechel

Buss

Butera

Epstein

Fajet

Gilbertson

Gregg

Harvey

Kaczka

Kircher

Koschara

Kruse

Masef

McElvany

Mester

Michayluk

Michelsen

Moran

Murray

Parkinson 

Patterson

Roddy

Schreiber

Seifert

Serzan

Silvestro

Steffan

Sudo

Wyckoff

Yost

Ziegler

FIRST NAME

Bob

David

Tom

David

Jerry

Judy

Frank

Gayle

Carol

Oscar

PEOPLE

Bob

Jeff

Scott

Jesse

Steve

Jim

Arnie

Alex

Doug

Nate

Ben

Scott

Gary

Dave

Jeff

Richard

Clint

John

Chris

Paul

Mike

Pat

Vince

Marvin

Jim

Preston

Matt

Jeff

Jim

Rob

Pete

Jon

Ralph

Rick

YTD

26

25

18

16

15

14

11

9

8

8

 

 

 

1

2

2

1  

2

1

2

2

3

1

7

1

4

1

3

1

1

1

2

3

1

1

1

2

2

1

5

1

3

7

4

261 FISH RELEASED

51 MEMBERS AND  19 GUESTS RELEASED FISH

 

 21 EX-ROOKIES

TOP ANGLER

Bob Thomas

JERRY GEYER'S CAPTAIN AWARD

Ralph Yost Hosted 9

Individual Successful Anglers

STEVE SMITH AWARD

Ben Harvey

HAPPY WALLIS AWARD

Jennifer Buechel

LADIES DIVISION

1.  Judy Barry           14

2. Gayle Beam           9    

3. Carol Spell              3

4. Kyra Quarles          3

5. Jennifer Buechel    2

6. Denise Kaczka        2

7. Robin Ankenbruck 1

8. Elana Heller            1

9. Patti Stanford         1

10. That's all of 'em

JUNIOR ANGLER

No Junior Releases

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

????

SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR

?????

FIRST FISH OF THE SEASON

Dave Koschara 3/1/22

LAST FISH OF SEASON

Frank Radochonski 9/24/22

CAPTAIN BOB LOCKER MASTER TARPON ANGLER PROGRAM 2022 ACCOMPLISHMENTS

5 FISH LEVEL 

Kyra Quarles          4/24/22

Richard Masef        8/16/22

Carol Spell              9/14/22

     

10 FISH LEVEL

Judy Barry                4/14/22

Gayle Beam             7/15/22

Frank Radochonski 7/29/22

25 FISH LEVEL

David Quarles          6/27/22

Tom Heller               8/12/22

50 FISH LEVEL

David Beam              4/6/22

Hunts

 

FIRST HUNT RESULTS

First Fish   Ralph Yost

Last Fish    Paul Michelsen

Most Fish  Alex Fajet 

 ROOKIE HUNT

No Fish Released


SECOND HUNT RESULTS

No Fish Released

 

THIRD (2-DAY) HUNT RESULTS

No Fish Released

 

SHOOTOUT RESULTS

CCTHC 1

FMBC   0


LADIES HUNT RESULTS 

No Fish Released

FOURTH HUNT

No Fish Released

 

2nd ROOKIE HUNT

No Fish Released


FIFTH HUNT (2 - DAY) RESULTS

First Fish  Judy Barry

Last Fish  David Beam​​
 

JR HUNT

No Fish Released

SIXTH HUNT 

First Fish  Rick Ziegler

Last Fish  Oscar Mohn


SEVENTH HUNT RESULTS

First Fish Tom Heller

Last Fish Frank Radochonski

   

CAPTAIN'S POINTS

(1 point for each individual angler releasing a fish on the Captains boat, including the Captain)

CAPTAIN

Ralph Yost

David Quarles

Jerry Geyer*

Dave Koschara

Scott Barry

David Beam

Steve Buss

Tom Heller

Matt Seifert

Rob Steffan

Frank Radochonski

* Not Award Eligible

POINTS

9

8

8

7

6

5

4

4

3

3

3

EX-ROOKIES

John Wyckoff           3/4/22

Alex Fajet               3/19/22

Jim Butera                4/5/22

Matt Seiffert            4/8/22

Jennifer Buechel   4/13/22

Pat Murray             4/15/22

Jesse Buechel         4/18/22

Carol Spell              4/21/22

Gary Kircher           4/26/22

Scott Kaczka           4/27/22

Clint McElvany       4/27/22

Jeff Kruse                4/28/22

Robin Ankenbruck 4/28/22

Pete Sudo                4/29/22

Elana Heller            4/29/22

Chris Michayluk      6/12/22

Denise Kaczka        6/16/22

Doug Gilbertson    7/16/22

Nate Gregg             7/16/22

Patti Stanford         8/12/22

Jim Roddy                8/22/22