2016  RESULTS

FIRST FISH OF THE SEASON
David Koschara
3/12/16

EX-ROOKIES

Steve Buss   3/12/16
Doug Madden   3/17/16

Butch Brockman   4/2/16

Jon Corzatt  4/2/16

Tom Bennett  4/2/16

John Dodson  4/5/16

Al Iagnemmo  4/8/16

James Silvestro  4/9/16

Dave Secino  4/10/16

David Beam  4/14/16

Ed Kutney  4/15/16

Bob O'Brien  4/19/16

Steve Rosenfeld  4/25/16

Rick Ziegler  4/27/16

Chip Moore  5/1/16

Alessandro Secino 5/10/16

Ethan Ankrom 6/27/16

Mike Rexon 7/22/16

Hayden Jones 7/25/16

LAST FISH OF SEASON

David Beam

9/30/16

 

 

 

 

 

CAPTAIN BOB LOCKER MASTER TARPON HUNTER PROGRAM
2016 ACHIEVEMENT



5 FISH LEVEL:          David Beam

                          Rick Ziegler

                          Wally Hartlauer



10 FISH LEVEL:        Rob Steffan

                           Marvin Patterson

                           Gladys Callahan



25 FISH LEVEL:        Scott Barry

                          Marvin Patterson



50 FISH LEVEL:        Arnie Epstein
.

.

 100 FISH LEVEL: 

                           Ralph Yost

                           Bob Palmer

284 FISH RELEASED

47 ANGLERS RELEASED FISH

19 EX-ROOKIES 

TOP TEN OPEN DIVISION

Yost                                 Ralph                                       41

Palmer                            Bob                                          24

Epstein                            Arnie                                       23

Patterson                        Marvin                                    23

Holzhauer                       Ken                                          20

Grabow                           Al                                              14

Geyer                               Jerry                                         13

Mohn                               Oscar                                       13

Barry                                Scott                                        10         Parkinson                        Vince                                       10

LADIES DIVISION

 

Callahan      Gladys          6

Parkinson    Marilynn      5

JR DIVISION

Ethan Ankrom        3

FLY DIVISION

Norm LeBlanc     1

CAPTAINS AWARD

Jerry Geyer      9 Anglers

HAPPY WALLIS AWARD

Gladys Callahan

STEVE SMITH AWARD

Ethan Ankrom

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

David Beam

SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR

Bob Palmer

Hunts

 

FIRST HUNT RESULTS

 

David Koschara

only fish

 

ROOKIE HUNT

No Fish Taken



SECOND HUNT RESULTS

Arnie Epstein   first fish

Ralph Yost   most, last fish


LADIES HUNT RESULTS 

No Fish Taken


SHOOTOUT RESULTS

No Fish Taken


THIRD (2-DAY) HUNT RESULTS

Alessandro Secino  Only Fish


FOURTH HUNT
     Ken Holzhauer  First Fish

Jerry Geyer Last Fish


FIFTH HUNT (2 - DAY) RESULTS

Arnie Epstein  First Fish

Bob Palmer  Most Fish
Ralph Yost  Last Fish

 

JR HUNT

No Fish Taken


SIXTH HUNT RESULTS

No Fish Taken

MEMORIAL HUNT RESULTS

No Fish Taken


SEVENTH HUNT RESULTS

Marvin Patterson First Fish

Gladys Callahan Most, Last Fish

FISHY PEOPLE

Beam                               David                                         8

Koschara                         David                                         6

Thomas                           Bob                                            6

Ziegler                              Rick                                           5

Steffan                              Rob                                           3

Mester                              John                                          3

Mercer                              Matt                                          3

Madden                            Doug                                         3

Hartlauer                          Wally                                         3

Secino                               Alessandro                               2

Moore                               Chip                                           2

Rosenfeld                         Steve                                         2

Rexon                                Mike                                          2

Buss                                  Steve                                         1

Bachman                          Jeff                                             1

Brockman                         Butch                                         1

Bennett                             Tom                                            1

Corzatt                               Jon                                              1

Dodson                              John                                            1

Iagnemmo                        Al                                                  1

Silvestro                             James                                          1

Secino                                David                                           1

Ford                                    Walt                                             1

Riehle                                 Dave                                            1

Kutney                                Ed                                                1

O'Brien                               Bob                                              1

Jackson                               Gary                                             1

Adams                                Bill                                                 1

Hock                                   David                                             1

May                                     Bob                                                1

Jones                                   Hayden                                          1

Lussier                                Bill                                                   1

Bennett                              Roy                                                  1